SXMElections.com

Unbiased look at the Sint Maarten Elections

People

People's Progressive Party

Party Results - Election Year: 2018

ARRINDELL, Gracita Party leader People's Progressive Party Election 2018


People's Progressive Party Party leaders

Year20202018201620072003
Votes1029584533582
Party
PPA
PPA
PPA
PPA
PPA
Poster[No Poster][No Poster]
NameARRINDELL
Gracita
ARRINDELL
Gracita
ARRINDELL
Gracita
ARRINDELL
Gracita
ARRINDELL
Gracita
Top Vote Getters and Member of Parliament (MP) for People's Progressive Party in 2018

People's Progressive Party Results for Election 2018

People's Progressive Party Candidates Results for Election 2018

#CandidateTotal
Votes
% Party
Votes
1234567891011121314151617181920
1Gracita Arrindell9533.3%344467364521276250501
2Duncan Van Heinigen5519.3%03161342465143560100
3Les Brown196.7%15222102020001100000
4Roel Haakmat144.9%02050112010010000100
5Susanna A Velasquez269.1%206000100001131200000
6Mirjam S. Wigman238.1%013000000321111000100
7Haydee Peterson165.6%00010000015020000700
8Armando Gumbs72.5%00040110000000100000
9Fritz Richardson41.4%01010000000000020000
10Elwaldo Arrindell103.5%00000000001000000900
11Don Hughes Jr160.1%51212010110001100000
285100%111718241113111291915446152213--24--1
SXMElections.com Corner Stone Solutions NV